Home   Buy Online or Call 1-800-999-1278
  Home | Products | Profile | Contact us | Support | News | Employment | OEM Developer | Reseller Overseas
Search Site
 
TEG-PCISXplus
Product Links:
Product Details
Specifications
Benefits
Networking Solutions
Product Information
Related Links:
Gigabit Adapters
Networking Products
Contact Us
Company profile
Our Products
Professional
Developer
Engineer
Scientific
Research Institutes
DV Editing
Home and Home Office
Small Business
Corporate
Military
State and City
Federal Goverment
Education
OEM
OEM - Peripherals - Networking - Gigabit Adapters

TEG-PCISXplus
32/64-bit 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
TRENDnet's TEG-PCISXplus 32/64-bit Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Adapter is built to increase system performance by high-level functions. This full-duplex Gigabit adapter brings high data transfer rate with 2000Mbps speeds, delivering more bandwidth for your network applications. TRENDnet's TEG-PCISXplus provides the benefit of Gigabit Ethernet networking with the familiarity of Ethernet that operates in existing 32-bit PCI bus, as well as 64-bit PCI bus, making it the perfect choice for greater bandwidth and cost effective solution for high-speed network connectivity.
Product Details
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX compliant
Support 32/64-Bit PCI Local Bus Master high-speed operation of rev. 2.1/2.2 specification.
Plug and Play Installation
SC Type connector for 62.5/125Ám or 50/125 Ám multi-mode fiber optic cable.
Supports Full-Duplex mode doubles network Data rate to 2000Mbps.
Supports IEEE 802.1q VLAN and IEEE 802.1p QoS.
Built-in 32KB FIFO buffer memory reduces overhead of memory transfer.
5 Year Warranty
Specifications
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet
  • Protocol: CSMA/CD
  • Network Media: 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber optic cable with SC type connector, 220 meters max. 50/125um multi-mode fiber optic cable with SC type connector, 550 meters max.
  • Host Interface: 32/64-Bit PCI rev. 2.1/2.2
  • Supported Drivers: Microsoft Windows 98/Me/2000/NT4.0/XP, Novell Netware Server 5.x, Linux 2.2, 2.4
  • Diagnostic LEDs: Link, Activity
  • Network Data Transfer: 2000Mbps Full-Duplex
  • Dimensions: 175 x 69 mm (6.9 x 2.7 inches)
  • Weight: Approximately 120 g. (4.25 Oz.)
  • Temperature:
    • Operating: 0░ ~ 65░ C (32░ ~ 149░ F)
    • Storage: -10░ ~ 70░ C (14░ ~ 158░ F)
  • Humidity: 10% - 90% (non-condensing)
  • Certifications: FCC Class B, CE Mark B, VCCI-B
Benefits
  • Performance: This full-duplex Gigabit adapter brings high bandwidth with 1000Mbps speed, which makes more bandwidth available for the applications.
  • User Friendliness: Plug-n-Play supports all popular network operating systems.
  • Flexibility: With IEEE 802.1q multiple VLAN support, it enables flexible and secure network configuration.
  • Cost-Effectiveness: Provides the benefit of Gigabit Ethernet networking with the familiarity of Ethernet that operates in existing 32-bit PCI bus, as well as 64-bit PCI bus.
Networking Solutions
Product Information
TEG-PCISXplus 32-Bit PCI 10/100/1000Mbps NWay Copper Gigabit Ethernet Connector
TEG-PCISX 32/64-Bit PCI 10/100/1000Mbps NWay Copper Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
TEG-S40SX 9-port 10/100/1000Mbps NWay Copper Gigabit Switch
TEG-S224M 22-port 10/100Mbps Management Stackable Master Switch with Optional Gigabit Ethernet.
TEG-S224S 24-port 10/100Mbps Management Stackable Fast Ethernet Slave Switch
TEG-M101F 1-port 100Base-FX (SC) Module for TEG-S224M and TEG-S224S
TEG-M102FM 2-port 100Base-FX (MJ-RJ) Module for TEG-S224M and TEG-S224S
TEG-M3S 3-port SIO Stacking Extension Module forTEG-S224M
TEG-M1G 1-port 1000Base-SX (SC) Gigabit Ethernet Module for TEG-S224M
TEG-M2G 2-port 1000Base-SX (SC) Gigabit Ethernet Module for TEG-S224M
Please contact our OEM Sales department at 800-999-1278 Ext. 122 or 135 or
E-Mail: jennylin@polywell.com or info@polywell.com
Copyright 2004 Polywell Computers